AEBBA Pairs 2020

AEBBA Pairs Championships 2020 – Tournament results

knockout Stages

Main Knockout Stage
Last 32 Last 16 Quarter Final Semi Final Grand Final
Tony Cross & Dave Constable    
March 7, 2020
Tony Cross & Dave Constable 9040-16770 Curt Driver & Mark Brewster
Curt Driver & Mark Brewster
March 8, 2020
Curt Driver & Mark Brewster 16890-6140 Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman
Curt Driver & Mark Brewster
 Curt Driver & Mark Brewster
Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman
March 8, 2020
Curt Driver & Mark Brewster 20680-20790 Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole
March 7, 2020
Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman 16040-3150 Trevor Fitzwilliam & Jacqui Fitzwilliam
Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman
 
Trevor Fitzwilliam & Jacqui Fitzwilliam
 Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole
Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole
March 8, 2020
Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole 41970-23100 Doug Carswell & Matt Jones
March 7, 2020
Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole 24120-5290 Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes
Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole
March 8, 2020
Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole 12420-9710 Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham
Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes
 Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole
Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham 
March 7, 2020
Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham 11870-8910 Robert Hall & Phil Osborne
Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham
 
Robert Hall & Phil Osborne
 Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole
Doug Carswell & Matt Jones
March 8, 2020
Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole 44500-3720 Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
March 7, 2020
Doug Carswell & Matt Jones 19340-2680 Jim Millward & Alfie Millward
Doug Carswell & Matt Jones
March 8, 2020
Doug Carswell & Matt Jones 18890-0 Damian Coates & Jim Greensted
Jim Millward & Alfie Millward
 Doug Carswell & Matt Jones
Damian Coates & Jim Greensted
March 8, 2020
Doug Carswell & Matt Jones 22690-1020 Kevin Stoner & Bella Stoner
March 7, 2020
Damian Coates & Jim Greensted 20270-4710 Jenny Parsons & Mel Stanbridge
Damian Coates & Jim Greensted
 
Jenny Parsons & Mel Stanbridge
 Doug Carswell & Matt Jones
Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin 
March 7, 2020
Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin 4:30 pm BYE
Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin
March 8, 2020
Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin 5960-7370 Kevin Stoner & Bella Stoner
BYE
 Kevin Stoner & Bella Stoner
Kevin Stoner & Bella Stoner 
March 7, 2020
Kevin Stoner & Bella Stoner 4:30 pm BYE
Kevin Stoner & Bella Stoner
 
BYE
 
Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder
March 7, 2020
Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder 4920-19170 Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting
Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting
March 8, 2020
Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting 18290-9800 Andy Burns & Tony Walsh
Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting
 Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting
Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall
March 8, 2020
Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting 18980-15750 Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman
March 7, 2020
Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall 1510-14130 Andy Burns & Tony Walsh
Andy Burns & Tony Walsh
 
Andy Burns & Tony Walsh
 Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting
Matt Knight & Jack Baden
March 8, 2020
Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting 25230-36900 Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
March 7, 2020
Matt Knight & Jack Baden 5290-11830 Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey
Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey
March 8, 2020
Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey 6890-21860 Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman
Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey
 Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman
Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman 
March 7, 2020
Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman 17090-1570 Alan Donovan & Stan Roback
Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman
 
Alan Donovan & Stan Roback
 Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury 
March 7, 2020
Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury 50-8890 Alan Oliver & Ian Moss
Alan Oliver & Ian Moss
March 8, 2020
Alan Oliver & Ian Moss 5030-16650 Leon Beer & Phil Collins
Alan Oliver & Ian Moss
 Leon Beer & Phil Collins
Leon Beer & Phil Collins
March 8, 2020
Leon Beer & Phil Collins 14290-17370 Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
March 7, 2020
Leon Beer & Phil Collins 17940-13920 Gary Powell & Colin Robbins
Leon Beer & Phil Collins
 
Gary Powell & Colin Robbins
 Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham 
March 7, 2020
Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham 4:30 pm BYE
Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
March 8, 2020
Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham 16690-14810 John Tyson & Leanne Tyson
BYE
 Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
John Tyson & Leanne Tyson 
March 7, 2020
John Tyson & Leanne Tyson 4:30 pm BYE
John Tyson & Leanne Tyson
 
BYE
Plate Knockout Stage
Last 32 Last 16 Quarter Final Semi Final Grand Final
Vinnie Brown & Melvyn Johnson    
March 7, 2020
Vinnie Brown & Melvyn Johnson 4220-3070 Zoe Stoner & Heather Millward
Vinnie Brown & Melvyn Johnson
March 8, 2020
Vinnie Brown & Melvyn Johnson 6440-4080 Jim Thomson & Tony Britten
Zoe Stoner & Heather Millward
 Vinnie Brown & Melvyn Johnson
Jim Thomson & Tony Britten
March 8, 2020
Vinnie Brown & Melvyn Johnson 4230-6150 Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden
March 7, 2020
Jim Thomson & Tony Britten 9140-6970 Brian Richards & Chris Richards
Jim Thomson & Tony Britten
 
Brian Richards & Chris Richards
 Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden
Paul Lovegrove & Paul Butcher
March 8, 2020
Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden 8860-18800 Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison
March 7, 2020
Paul Lovegrove & Paul Butcher 2130-7020 Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden
Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden
March 8, 2020
Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden 10120-6340 Jon Bamsey & Tony Willis
Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden
 Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden
Ros Appleby & Graham Sparksman 
March 7, 2020
Ros Appleby & Graham Sparksman 3700-9830 Jon Bamsey & Tony Willis
Jon Bamsey & Tony Willis
 
Jon Bamsey & Tony Willis
 Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison
Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan
March 8, 2020
Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison 7700-29840 Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley
March 7, 2020
Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan 9160-830 Sue Haberman & Caroline Gower
Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan
March 8, 2020
Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan 11390-7350 Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes
Sue Haberman & Caroline Gower
 Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan
Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey
March 8, 2020
Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan 6290-12480 Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison
March 7, 2020
Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey 7180-11560 Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes
Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes
 
Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes
 Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison
Martin Kemsley & Paula Kemsley 
March 7, 2020
Martin Kemsley & Paula Kemsley 3:15 pm BYE
Martin Kemsley & Paula Kemsley
March 8, 2020
Martin Kemsley & Paula Kemsley 770-17080 Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison
BYE
 Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison
Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison 
March 7, 2020
Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison 3:15 pm BYE
Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison
 
BYE
 
Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips
March 7, 2020
Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips 16550-1150 Ralph Hodgson & John Gough
Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips
March 8, 2020
Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips 13700-10830 Andy Godden & Terry Isard
Ralph Hodgson & John Gough
 Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips
Andy Godden & Terry Isard
March 8, 2020
Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips 7680-8100 Janet Burns & John Scoones
March 7, 2020
Andy Godden & Terry Isard 15080-3640 Brian Dawkins & Mick Gibbons
Andy Godden & Terry Isard
 
Brian Dawkins & Mick Gibbons
 Janet Burns & John Scoones
Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram
March 8, 2020
Janet Burns & John Scoones 1580-49750 Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley
March 7, 2020
Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram 0-0 John Miller & Craig Belson
Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram
March 8, 2020
Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram 8070-10960 Janet Burns & John Scoones
John Miller & Craig Belson
 Janet Burns & John Scoones
Janet Burns & John Scoones 
March 7, 2020
Janet Burns & John Scoones 0-0 Bill Trinder & William Trinder
Janet Burns & John Scoones
 
Bill Trinder & William Trinder
 Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley
Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan 
March 7, 2020
Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan 9840-4820 Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds
Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan
March 8, 2020
Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan 8120-4470 Steve Allard & Sue Allard
Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds
 Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan
Steve Allard & Sue Allard
March 8, 2020
Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan 6230-22410 Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley
March 7, 2020
Steve Allard & Sue Allard 6520-4010 Peter Godden & Geoff Spencer
Steve Allard & Sue Allard
 
Peter Godden & Geoff Spencer
 Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley
Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley 
March 7, 2020
Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley 3:15 pm BYE
Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley
March 8, 2020
Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley 29390-1740 Tim Cole & Kay Cole
BYE
 Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley
Tim Cole & Kay Cole 
March 7, 2020
Tim Cole & Kay Cole 3:15 pm BYE
Tim Cole & Kay Cole
 
BYE

Groups Stage

AEBBA Pairs – Group 1

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Tony Cross & Dave Constable3300646450
2Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting3201440740
3Vinnie Brown & Melvyn Johnson3102213340
4Ralph Hodgson & John Gough300308130

AEBBA Pairs – Group 2

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder3300653040
2Curt Driver & Mark Brewster3201462440
3Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips3102227910
4Zoe Stoner & Heather Millward300304940

AEBBA Pairs – Group 3

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman3300639170
2Andy Burns & Tony Walsh3102230180
3Brian Dawkins & Mick Gibbons3102217590
4Jim Thomson & Tony Britten3102224300

AEBBA Pairs – Group 4

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall3201421750
2Trevor Fitzwilliam & Jacqui Fitzwilliam3201417510
3Brian Richards & Chris Richards3102212280
4Andy Godden & Terry Isard3102224570

AEBBA Pairs – Group 5

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole3300664740
2Paul Lovegrove & Paul Butcher3102216250
3Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey3102221750
4John Miller & Craig Belson3102212420

AEBBA Pairs – Group 6

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram3201435520
2Matt Knight & Jack Baden3201448120
3Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes3201440860
4Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden3003011600

AEBBA Pairs – Group 7

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham3300630900
2Alan Donovan & Stan Roback3201421840
3Ros Appleby & Graham Sparksman3102218740
4Bill Trinder & William Trinder300307630

AEBBA Pairs – Group 8

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Janet Burns & John Scoones3201426040
2Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman3201448010
3Robert Hall & Phil Osborne3201441410
4Jon Bamsey & Tony Willis3003016710

AEBBA Pairs – Group 9

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Doug Carswell & Matt Jones3300649970
2Alan Oliver & Ian Moss3201415730
3Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan3102222970
4Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds3003013170

AEBBA Pairs – Group 10

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury3300636830
2Jim Millward & Alfie Millward3201438480
3Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan3102224810
4Sue Haberman & Caroline Gower300307570

AEBBA Pairs – Group 11

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Damian Coates & Jim Greensted3300651240
2Gary Powell & Colin Robbins3201422710
3Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey3102225490
4Peter Godden & Geoff Spencer3003016420

AEBBA Pairs – Group 12

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Leon Beer & Phil Collins3300671760
2Jenny Parsons & Mel Stanbridge3201423660
3Steve Allard & Sue Allard3102210880
4Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes3003012090

AEBBA Pairs – Group 13

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin3300633080
2John Tyson & Leanne Tyson3201423500
3Martin Kemsley & Paula Kemsley3102211320
4Tim Cole & Kay Cole3003014880

AEBBA Pairs – Group 14

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham3300648640
2Kevin Stoner & Bella Stoner3201425140
3Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley3102238440
4Ian Moquet & Ash Harrison300304740

Group Fixtures

Click here for full the Group Fixture List and Results

 

in association with our fantastic sponsors

and

Event Sponsor