AEBBA Pairs 2020

AEBBA Pairs Championships 2020 – Tournament draw

Groups Stage

AEBBA Pairs – Group 1

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting000000
2Vinnie Brown & Melvyn Johnson000000
3Ralph Hodgson & John Gough000000
4Tony Cross & Dave Constable000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 2

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips000000
2Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder000000
3Zoe Stoner & Heather Millward000000
4Curt Driver & Mark Brewster000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 3

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Andy Burns & Tony Walsh000000
2Brian Dawkins & Mick Gibbons000000
3Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman000000
4Jim Thomson & Tony Britten000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 4

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall000000
2Brian Richards & Chris Richards000000
3Andy Godden & Terry Isard000000
4Trevor Fitzwilliam & Jacqui Fitzwilliam000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 5

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Paul Lovegrove & Paul Butcher000000
2Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole000000
3Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey000000
4John Miller & Craig Belson000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 6

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram000000
2Matt Knight & Jack Baden000000
3Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden000000
4Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 7

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Alan Donovan & Stan Roback000000
2Bill Trinder & William Trinder000000
3Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham000000
4Ros Appleby & Graham Sparksman000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 8

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Janet Burns & John Scoones000000
2Jon Bamsey & Tony Willis000000
3Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman000000
4Robert Hall & Phil Osborne000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 9

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds000000
2Doug Carswell & Matt Jones000000
3Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan000000
4Alan Oliver & Ian Moss000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 10

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Sue Haberman & Caroline Gower000000
2Jim Millward & Alfie Millward000000
3Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan000000
4Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 11

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Gary Powell & Colin Robbins000000
2Peter Godden & Geoff Spencer000000
3Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey000000
4Damian Coates & Jim Greensted000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 12

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Steve Allard & Sue Allard000000
2Jenny Parsons & Mel Stanbridge000000
3Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes000000
4Leon Beer & Phil Collins000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 13

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Martin Kemsley & Paula Kemsley000000
2Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin000000
3John Tyson & Leanne Tyson000000
4Tim Cole & Kay Cole000000

AEBBA Pairs – Group 14

PosTeamPlayedWinDrawnLossPointsAgg. Score
1Ian Moquet & Dave Tooke000000
2Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham000000
3Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley000000
4Kevon Stoner & Bella Stoner000000

knockout Stages

Main Knockout Stage
Plate Knockout Stage

 

in association with our fantastic sponsors

and

Event Sponsor