vs

Venue

Totteridge Community Centre
55 Totteridge Dr, High Wycombe HP13 6JL, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Tunbridge Wells Constitutional Club3Win
The Henty2Loss

Tunbridge Wells Constitutional Club

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Paul Sainsbury10010550
Pete Sainsbury10013790
Kevin Clark1009340
Curt Driver0014700
Richard Corbould001100
Total30238480

The Henty

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Ian Lelliott0016570
Kevin Tunstall0011430
Gerry Fitzjohn0013940
Stuart Mepham10010220
Martin Cole1009630
Total20331790
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
3
Score
38480
31790