vs

Venue

Totteridge Community Centre
55 Totteridge Dr, High Wycombe HP13 6JL, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Tunbridge Wells Constitutional Club4Win
Bletchingdon Social Club1Loss

Tunbridge Wells Constitutional Club

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Paul Sainsbury10014020
Pete Sainsbury0017500
Kevin Clark1008810
Curt Driver10010900
Richard Corbould10012290
Total40153520

Bletchingdon Social Club

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Geoff Powell001720
Mark Trafford10011170
Colin Winstone001920
Sid Ponting0018080
Pete Soanes001990
Total10421880
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
1
4
Score
53520
21880