vs

Venue

Totteridge Community Centre
55 Totteridge Dr, High Wycombe HP13 6JL, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Totteridge Community Centre ‘B’2Loss
Caversham WMC3Win

Totteridge Community Centre ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Alan Donovan0013220
Stan Orman1008380
Matt Jones10010820
Cliff Slade0012450
Miles Lawless0013520
Total20328390

Caversham WMC

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Keith Lewendon1007110
Jon Scoones0011330
Tony Walsh0015630
Dave Alder1005340
Andy Burns1004020
Total30223430
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
3
2
Score
28390
23430