vs

Venue

Totteridge Community Centre
55 Totteridge Dr, High Wycombe HP13 6JL, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Henty2Loss
Merstham Village Club ‘B’3Win

The Henty

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Ian Lelliott0013830
Kevin Tunstall10012090
Gerry Fitzjohn0015140
Stuart Mepham0014490
Martin Cole10011040
Total20336590

Merstham Village Club ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Geoff Jukes1009650
Terry Oakley0012280
Tony Cross1006350
Karl Tidy1004920
Gary Powell0015600
Total30228800
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
3
2
Score
36590
28800