vs

Venue

Totteridge Community Centre
55 Totteridge Dr, High Wycombe HP13 6JL, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Henty4Win
Bletchingdon Social Club1Loss

The Henty

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Ian Lelliott0014290
Kevin Tunstall10012110
Gerry Fitzjohn10010000
Stuart Mepham1007700
Martin Cole10012730
Total40146830

Bletchingdon Social Club

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Geoff Powell1006270
Mark Trafford0014850
Colin Winstone0014450
Sid Ponting0014010
Pete Soanes001230
Total10419810
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
1
4
Score
46830
19810