vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Sussex Ladies4Win
Oxfordshire ‘B’3Loss

Sussex Ladies

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Bella Stoner1004760
Michelle Baden0014440
Sheena Wood0011450
Ros Appleby0013420
Jan Bithell1006860
Jean Brackenridge1008430
Lorraine Hall1006680
Total40336040

Oxfordshire ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Richard Garrett0011690
Ian Moquet1008070
Sid Ponting1004480
Roger Bowen1003910
Keith Hollis0011350
Phil Griffin0011160
Dave Tooke001550
Total30421210
Legs Won
4
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
3
4
Score
36040
21210