vs

Venue

Arborfield RBL Club
A327, Reading RG2 9FB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Sussex Ladies1Loss
Berkshire6Win

Sussex Ladies

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Lorraine Hall0011920
Jan Bithell0011960
Jean Brackenridge1003520
Sheena Wood0011440
Bella Stoner0011130
Michelle Baden0012910
Ros Appleby0013730
Total10616610

Berkshire

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Dave Alder1006730
Keith Lewendon1003490
Dennis Claydon0013250
Terry Vallis1003550
Dave Murrell1007700
Andy Burns1005120
Phil Hawkins1005560
Total60135400
Legs Won
1
6
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
6
1
Score
16610
35400