vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Sussex ‘B’4Win
Surrey3Loss

Sussex ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Stu Carruthers1005090
Mike Daw0015030
Daniel Wheal1005380
Stuart Mepham10010370
Jim Greensted10010790
Bob Hall0012800
Chris Cox0012120
Total40341580

Surrey

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Denise Wills0012110
Geoff Jukes1007070
Colin Robbins0014480
Gary Powell0012650
Dave Constable001480
Dave Jones1009330
Tony Cross1003000
Total30429120
Legs Won
4
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
3
4
Score
41580
29120