vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Sussex ‘B’4Win
Northants ‘A’3Loss

Sussex ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Jim Greensted1008990
Stuart Mepham1005120
Chris Cox0015520
Bob Hall1008090
Stu Carruthers0012090
Mike Daw10010290
Daniel Wheal0015050
Total40345150

Northants ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
John Tyson0012760
Damian Coates0013290
Jason Neal1009550
Norm Reynolds001450
Lorin Clough1007550
Dunc Harris001670
Andy Chambers1005510
Total30429780
Legs Won
4
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
3
4
Score
45150
29780