vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Sussex ‘A’5Win
Sussex ‘B’2Loss

Sussex ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Ian Lelliott0016930
Matt Knight1007350
Kevin Tunstall10011010
Nigel Senior1007490
Joe Oakley10012810
Phil Osborne1009430
Martin Cole0017450
Total50262470

Sussex ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Bob Hall1008650
Chris Cox0016680
Mike Daw0014070
Daniel Wheal0016010
Stu Carruthers001550
Stuart Mepham001740
Jim Greensted1008500
Total20535200
Legs Won
5
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
5
Score
62470
35200