vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Sussex ‘A’5Win
Oxfordshire ‘A’2Loss

Sussex ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Matt Knight10011740
Ian Lelliott0013320
Joe Oakley1002360
Kevin Tunstall0011370
Nigel Senior1008260
Phil Osborne10010770
Martin Cole1008920
Total50246740

Oxfordshire ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Mike Jones00190
Ian Moss1007460
Pete Burton001780
Ian Gordon1008570
Mark Trafford0015050
Leon Beer0012870
Dennis Atkins0011920
Total20526740
Legs Won
5
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
5
Score
46740
26740