vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Sussex ‘A’6Win
Kent1Loss

Sussex ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Martin Cole10010500
Phil Osborne1003390
Ian Lelliott1007190
Matt Knight1007320
Joe Oakley1005220
Nigel Senior1009800
Kevin Tunstall0011800
Total60145220

Kent

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Paul Sainsbury0017500
Mark Brewster0011870
Gerry Fitzjohn0012770
Ian Wright0010
Bryan Stevens0014820
Pete Sainsbury0015730
Curt Driver1004800
Total10627490
Legs Won
6
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
1
6
Score
45220
27490