vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Surrey5Win
Sussex ‘A’2Loss

Surrey

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Denise Wills1007810
Geoff Jukes10010570
Colin Robbins10010150
Gary Powell0010
Dave Constable1006740
Tony Cross0012620
Dave Jones1009550
Total50247440

Sussex ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Joe Oakley0012840
Kevin Tunstall0011210
Nigel Senior0011710
Phil Osborne10011240
Martin Cole0015300
Matt Knight1005840
Ian Lelliott0013700
Total20531840
Legs Won
5
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
5
Score
47440
31840