vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Surrey5Win
Oxfordshire ‘A’2Loss

Surrey

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Geoff Jukes1009180
Colin Robbins0011880
Gary Powell10011590
Dave Constable1006480
Dave Jones0011670
Denise Wills1006450
Tony Cross1009410
Total50246660

Oxfordshire ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Ian Gordon0012120
Mark Trafford1005350
Leon Beer001980
Dennis Atkins001720
Ian Moss1007710
Pete Burton0013090
Mike Jones0013770
Total20523740
Legs Won
5
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
5
Score
46660
23740