vs

Venue

Arborfield RBL Club
A327, Reading RG2 9FB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Oxfordshire ‘B’3Loss
Oxford Ladies4Win

Oxfordshire ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Ian Moquet0012190
Sid Ponting1004750
Roger Bowen1003430
Keith Hollis1002360
Phil Griffin0011470
Dave Tooke0012320
Richard Garrett0014740
Total30421260

Oxford Ladies

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Pauline Withey1009410
Enid Wain0011050
Jenny Florey0012020
Michelle Tooke001720
Debbie Barton1007220
Jenny Parsons1003160
Mel Standbridge1005620
Total40329200
Legs Won
3
4
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
4
3
Score
21260
29200