vs

Venue

Arborfield RBL Club
A327, Reading RG2 9FB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Oxfordshire ‘B’1Loss
Berkshire6Win

Oxfordshire ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Dave Tooke0013770
Keith Hollis0011330
Phil Griffin0013770
Sid Ponting0013210
Roger Bowen0011300
Richard Garrett1004890
Ian Moquet0011980
Total10620250

Berkshire

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Dave Alder10010500
Keith Lewendon1003440
Dennis Claydon1008910
Terry Vallis1006720
Phil Hawkins1004200
Dave Murrell0012240
Andy Burns1003100
Total60139110
Legs Won
1
6
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
6
1
Score
20250
39110