vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Oxfordshire ‘A’3Loss
Sussex ‘B’4Win

Oxfordshire ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Mike Jones0014320
Mark Trafford1008460
Ian Gordon001260
Ian Moss0012400
Dennis Atkins1007660
Pete Burton1004940
Leon Beer0012220
Total30430260

Sussex ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Chris Cox1008060
Daniel Wheal0013300
Mike Daw1008310
Bob Hall10010480
Jim Greensted0012570
Stu Carruthers0011260
Stuart Mepham1003540
Total40337520
Legs Won
3
4
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
4
3
Score
30260
37520