vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Oxfordshire ‘A’6Win
Kent1Loss

Oxfordshire ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Ian Moss1006570
Mike Jones1007560
Pete Burton1005970
Ian Gordon0011570
Mark Trafford10010760
Leon Beer10010320
Dennis Atkins1009390
Total60152140

Kent

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Gerry Fitzjohn0011390
Ian Wright0012490
Bryan Stevens0015290
Curt Driver1004280
Pete Sainsbury0013370
Mark Brewster0015020
Paul Sainsbury0013410
Total10625250
Legs Won
6
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
1
6
Score
52140
25250