vs

Venue

Arborfield RBL Club
A327, Reading RG2 9FB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Oxford Ladies0Loss
Buckinghamshire7Win

Oxford Ladies

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Mel Standbridge0012780
Pauline Withey0013160
Jenny Florey0011590
Jenny Parsons0011450
Michelle Tooke0011310
Debbie Barton001560
Enid Wain0011580
Total00712430

Buckinghamshire

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Kyle Ingram1006480
Stan Robak1004450
Ernie Jordan1005850
Dawn Jordan1003850
Ray Hussey10010660
Doug Carswell1006430
Andy Godden1001890
Total70039610
Legs Won
0
7
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
7
0
Score
12430
39610