vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Northants ‘A’2Loss
Sussex ‘A’5Win

Northants ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Damian Coates1009220
John Tyson001350
Norm Reynolds0014030
Jason Neal0011820
Lorin Clough10017630
Dunc Harris0011930
Andy Chambers0012270
Total20537250

Sussex ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Phil Osborne0012660
Martin Cole10014060
Ian Lelliott1007780
Matt Knight1005130
Joe Oakley001320
Kevin Tunstall1008360
Nigel Senior10014360
Total50252670
Legs Won
2
5
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
5
2
Score
37250
52670