vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Northants ‘A’3Loss
Surrey4Win

Northants ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Andy Chambers1005120
Lorin Clough1006330
Dunc Harris001730
John Tyson0016020
Damian Coates001410
Jason Neal10010080
Norm Reynolds001540
Total30429230

Surrey

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Colin Robbins0011950
Denise Wills0012720
Geoff Jukes10013070
Dave Constable1006320
Gary Powell10011610
Tony Cross0011300
Dave Jones1004030
Total40341000
Legs Won
3
4
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
4
3
Score
29230
41000