vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Northants ‘A’4Win
Oxfordshire ‘A’3Loss

Northants ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Jason Neal1007760
Norm Reynolds0012810
Lorin Clough10011090
Dunc Harris0013760
Andy Chambers0015080
Damian Coates1005610
John Tyson1005100
Total40341210

Oxfordshire ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Mike Jones001470
Ian Moss1002980
Pete Burton0010
Ian Gordon1005120
Mark Trafford1007830
Leon Beer0011380
Dennis Atkins0012740
Total30420520
Legs Won
4
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
3
4
Score
41210
20520