vs

Venue

Totteridge Community Centre
55 Totteridge Dr, High Wycombe HP13 6JL, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Merstham Village Club ‘B’1Loss
Tunbridge Wells Constitutional Club4Win

Merstham Village Club ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Geoff Jukes10011170
Terry Oakley0013040
Tony Cross0013040
Karl Tidy001760
Gary Powell0015910
Total10423920

Tunbridge Wells Constitutional Club

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Paul Sainsbury0015400
Pete Sainsbury1008970
Kevin Clark10010780
Curt Driver10014470
Richard Corbould1006430
Total40146050
Legs Won
1
4
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
4
1
Score
23920
46050