vs

Venue

Totteridge Community Centre
55 Totteridge Dr, High Wycombe HP13 6JL, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Merstham Village Club ‘B’3Win
Caversham WMC2Loss

Merstham Village Club ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Geoff Jukes1006000
Terry Oakley1008350
Tony Cross0013540
Karl Tidy00180
Gary Powell1007050
Total30225020

Caversham WMC

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Keith Lewendon0011850
Jon Scoones0012150
Tony Walsh1008520
Dave Alder10016280
Andy Burns0011560
Total20330360
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
3
Score
25020
30360