vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Kent3Loss
Sussex ‘B’4Win

Kent

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Mark Brewster0011280
Paul Sainsbury10014180
Ian Wright1005670
Gerry Fitzjohn0011910
Bryan Stevens001540
Curt Driver0016840
Pete Sainsbury1005360
Total30435780

Sussex ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Stuart Mepham10011540
Jim Greensted0011150
Chris Cox0011440
Bob Hall1008420
Stu Carruthers1008320
Mike Daw1008810
Daniel Wheal0014470
Total40344150
Legs Won
3
4
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
4
3
Score
35780
44150