vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Kent5Win
Northants ‘A’2Loss

Kent

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Mark Brewster10021160
Paul Sainsbury10014230
Gerry Fitzjohn1007390
Ian Wright0013390
Curt Driver1005140
Pete Sainsbury0011540
Bryan Stevens1007700
Total50260550

Northants ‘A’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Damian Coates0011250
John Tyson0011060
Norm Reynolds0011980
Jason Neal1007450
Dunc Harris0012670
Andy Chambers1007300
Lorin Clough0013610
Total20525320
Legs Won
5
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
5
Score
60550
25320