vs

Venue

Arborfield RBL Club
A327, Reading RG2 9FB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Buckinghamshire5Win
Sussex Ladies2Loss

Buckinghamshire

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Ray Hussey1004340
Doug Carswell10013200
Dawn Jordan0013070
Stan Robak0012780
Andy Godden1003270
Ernie Jordan1006340
Kyle Ingram1006850
Total50239850

Sussex Ladies

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Jan Bithell0012380
Jean Brackenridge001990
Lorraine Hall1003170
Michelle Baden1004970
Sheena Wood001860
Ros Appleby0011360
Bella Stoner0012230
Total20515960
Legs Won
5
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
5
Score
39850
15960