vs

Venue

Arborfield RBL Club
A327, Reading RG2 9FB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Buckinghamshire6Win
Oxfordshire ‘B’1Loss

Buckinghamshire

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Dawn Jordan1003960
Ray Hussey1005870
Doug Carswell1006150
Ernie Jordan1004970
Kyle Ingram1005220
Stan Robak0012290
Andy Godden1008680
Total60137140

Oxfordshire ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Dave Tooke0012800
Keith Hollis0014010
Phil Griffin0011320
Roger Bowen0012650
Richard Garrett001690
Ian Moquet1004920
Sid Ponting0012210
Total10618600
Legs Won
6
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
1
6
Score
37140
18600