vs

Venue

Totteridge Community Centre
55 Totteridge Dr, High Wycombe HP13 6JL, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Bletchingdon Social Club2Loss
Totteridge Community Centre ‘B’3Win

Bletchingdon Social Club

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Geoff Powell001480
Mark Trafford10011490
Colin Winstone001680
Sid Ponting1003850
Pete Soanes0013970
Total20320470

Totteridge Community Centre ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Alan Donovan10013750
Stan Orman0012990
Matt Jones10016100
Cliff Slade0013340
Miles Lawless1004470
Total30240650
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
3
2
Score
20470
40650