vs

Venue

Totteridge Community Centre
55 Totteridge Dr, High Wycombe HP13 6JL, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Bletchingdon Social Club3Win
Merstham Village Club ‘B’2Loss

Bletchingdon Social Club

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Geoff Powell0013000
Mark Trafford1007980
Colin Winstone10011940
Pete Soanes0011410
Sid Ponting1007000
Total30231330

Merstham Village Club ‘B’

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Geoff Jukes1008450
Terry Oakley0017480
Tony Cross001270
Karl Tidy0012080
Gary Powell10011460
Total20329740
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
3
Score
31330
29740