vs

Venue

Arborfield RBL Club
A327, Reading RG2 9FB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Berkshire3Loss
Oxford Ladies4Win

Berkshire

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Phil Hawkins1007130
Dave Murrell0012340
Andy Burns0011630
Terry Vallis0012290
Dave Alder10013240
Keith Lewendon1006010
Dennis Claydon0013830
Total30436470

Oxford Ladies

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Jenny Florey0012080
Mel Standbridge1004000
Pauline Withey1002040
Enid Wain1005880
Jenny Parsons0011670
Michelle Tooke001720
Debbie Barton1003900
Total40320290
Legs Won
3
4
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
4
3
Score
36470
20290