vs

Venue

Arborfield RBL Club
A327, Reading RG2 9FB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Berkshire5Win
Buckinghamshire2Loss

Berkshire

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Keith Lewendon0011880
Dennis Claydon1006050
Dave Alder1005410
Dave Murrell1005750
Andy Burns1006850
Terry Vallis1003440
Phil Hawkins0011190
Total50230570

Buckinghamshire

Player Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs lost Score
Ray Hussey1009000
Doug Carswell0014150
Dawn Jordan0014660
Kyle Ingram0012330
Stan Robak0010
Andy Godden0011990
Ernie Jordan1003240
Total20525370
Legs Won
5
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs lost
2
5
Score
30570
25370