County Championships 2019 – Division 2

Tournament Referee: M Trafford

County Championships Division 2

PosTeamPlayedPoints ForPoints AgainstPointsFormNext TeamAgg. Score
1420820
W W L W
-141550
1420820
W L W W
-141970
34111711
W L W L
-77510
34111711
L W L W
-90440
548208
L L L L
-81320

County Champs Div 2 – Performance Table

RankPlayerTeamLegs WonLegs lostScoreAverage
1Ernie JordanBuckinghamshire40204005100
2Dave AlderBerkshire40358808970
3Ray HusseyBuckinghamshire40298707468
4Phil HawkinsBerkshire31180804520
5Doug CarswellBuckinghamshire31299307483
6Keith LewendonBerkshire31148203705
7Terry VallisBerkshire31160004000
8Andy BurnsBerkshire31167004175
9Jean BrackenridgeSussex Ladies31212605315
10Lorraine HallSussex Ladies31160704018
11Mel StandbridgeOxford Ladies31148603715
12Andy GoddenBuckinghamshire31158303958
13Kyle IngramBuckinghamshire31208805220
14Jan BithellSussex Ladies22134503363
15Michelle BadenSussex Ladies22161404035
16Dawn JordanBuckinghamshire22155403885
17Sid PontingOxfordshire ‘B’22146503663
18Dave MurrellBerkshire22180304508
19Enid WainOxford Ladies22108302708
20Dennis ClaydonBerkshire22220405510
21Pauline WitheyOxford Ladies22178804470
22Debbie BartonOxford Ladies22138703468
23Ian MoquetOxfordshire ‘B’22171604290
24Roger BowenOxfordshire ‘B’22112902823
25Stan RobakBuckinghamshire1395202380
26Jenny ParsonsOxford Ladies1383602090
27Keith HollisOxfordshire ‘B’1390502263
28Jenny FloreyOxford Ladies1381702043
29Bella StonerSussex Ladies1391002275
30Richard GarrettOxfordshire ‘B’13120103003
31Michelle TookeOxford Ladies043540885
32Ros ApplebySussex Ladies04103602590
33Phil GriffinOxfordshire ‘B’0477201930
34Sheena WoodSussex Ladies0440601015
35Dave TookeOxfordshire ‘B’0494402360

match results