County Championships 2019 – Division 2

Tournament Referee: M Trafford

County Championships Division 2

PosTeamPlayedPoints ForPoints AgainstPointsFormNext TeamAgg. Score
1420820
W W L W
-141550
1420820
W L W W
-141970
34111711
W L W L
-77510
34111711
L W L W
-90440
548208
L L L L
-81320

County Champs Div 2 – Performance Table

RankPlayerTeamLegs WonLegs lostScoreAverage
1Dave AlderBerkshire40358808970
2Ernie JordanBuckinghamshire40204005100
3Ray HusseyBuckinghamshire40298707468
4Keith LewendonBerkshire31148203705
5Terry VallisBerkshire31160004000
6Lorraine HallSussex Ladies31160704018
7Phil HawkinsBerkshire31180804520
8Andy BurnsBerkshire31167004175
9Jean BrackenridgeSussex Ladies31212605315
10Mel StandbridgeOxford Ladies31148603715
11Andy GoddenBuckinghamshire31158303958
12Kyle IngramBuckinghamshire31208805220
13Doug CarswellBuckinghamshire31299307483
14Michelle BadenSussex Ladies22161404035
15Jan BithellSussex Ladies22134503363
16Dawn JordanBuckinghamshire22155403885
17Sid PontingOxfordshire ‘B’22146503663
18Pauline WitheyOxford Ladies22178804470
19Roger BowenOxfordshire ‘B’22112902823
20Ian MoquetOxfordshire ‘B’22171604290
21Enid WainOxford Ladies22108302708
22Dennis ClaydonBerkshire22220405510
23Debbie BartonOxford Ladies22138703468
24Dave MurrellBerkshire22180304508
25Jenny ParsonsOxford Ladies1383602090
26Bella StonerSussex Ladies1391002275
27Keith HollisOxfordshire ‘B’1390502263
28Jenny FloreyOxford Ladies1381702043
29Stan RobakBuckinghamshire1395202380
30Richard GarrettOxfordshire ‘B’13120103003
31Phil GriffinOxfordshire ‘B’0477201930
32Ros ApplebySussex Ladies04103602590
33Michelle TookeOxford Ladies043540885
34Sheena WoodSussex Ladies0440601015
35Dave TookeOxfordshire ‘B’0494402360

match results